The Congress Venues have changed.

REGISTRATION DESK AND PLENARY ROOM:

SALA DEI COMUNI VIA FANFULLA – LODI

DOWNLOAD MAP

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

President

  • Claudio Colosio

National Advisory Board

  • Eugenio Ariano
  • Silvio Abati
  • Pieralberto Bertazzi
  • Luigi Bonizzi
  • Gianluca Carenzo
  • Luigi Cocco
  • Emanuela Corsini
  • Corrado L. Galli
  • Mario Di Gioacchino
  • Fabrizio Maria Gobba
  • Sergio Iavicoli
  • Ivo Iavicoli
  • Francesca Larese
  • Giuseppe Lozzia
  • Roberto Lucchini
  • Nicola Magnavita
  • Maurizio Manno
  • Stefano Mattioli
  • Marina Musti
  • Antonio Pontiroli
  • Nicola Sannolo
  • Pietro Sartorelli
  • Laura Strohmenger
  • Francesco Saverio Violante

International Advisory Board

  • Raymond Agius (UK)
  • Eva Andersson (Sweden)
  • Tar Ching Aw (UAE)
  • Isabelle Baldi (France)
  • Lars Barrengard (Sweden)
  • Jovanka Karadinska Bislimovska (FYROM)
  • Joan Stelin Bocsan (Romania)
  • Vincent Bonneterre (France)
  • Susan Brumby (Australia)
  • Petar Bulat (Serbia)
  • Rafi Carel (Israel)
  • Ian Couper (South Africa)
  • Nune Darbinyan (Armenia)
  • Kenesh Desesupov (Kyrgyzstan)
  • Kelley Donham (USA)
  • Zsuzsanna Farkas-Pall (Romania)
  • Tania Floqi (Albania)
  • Hideomi Fujiwara (Japan)
  • Alain Garrigou (France)
  • Lode Godderis (Belgium)
  • Tomohiro Hayakawa (Japan)
  • Kay Husman (Finland)
  • Ivan Ivanov (WHO – Geneva)
  • Jean-Pierre Jaquet (France)
  • Wilawan Juengprasert (Thailand)
  • Erik Jørs (Denmark)
  • Athena Linos (Greece)
  • Christos Lionis (Greece)
  • Leslie London (South Africa)
  • Peter Lundquist (Sweden)
  • José Manu el Lopez Abuin (Spain)
  • Rosanne Mcnamee (UK)
  • Alexander Milovanovic (Serbia)
  • Jadranka Mustajbegovic (Croatia)
  • Shusuke Natsukawa (Japan)
  • Shengli Niu (ILO-Geneva)
  • Tanja Pekez-Pavlisko (Croatia)
  • Melissa Perry (USA)
  • Shyam Pingle (India)
  • Nurka Pranjic (Bosnia & Herzegovina)
  • Stephan Reynolds (USA)
  • Julietta Rodrigez Guzman (Colombia)
  • Torben Sigsgaard (Denmark)
  • Shuzo Shintani (Japan)
  • Roger Strasser (Australia)
  • Istvan Szilard (Hungary)
  • Lindita Tafaj (Albania)
  • Aristidis Tsatsakis (Greece)
  • Atsushi Ueda (Japan)
  • Robert Verjiei (The Netherlands)
  • Katarina Wesseling (Costa Rica)

Scientific Committee

  • Claudio Colosio
  • Gabri Brambilla
  • Hans Joaquin
  • Hannich John
  • Wynn Johnes
  • Angelo Moretto
  • John Rosecrance
  • Federico Rubino
  • Valentina Massa
  • Silvio Scarone
  • Antonella D’Arminio Monforte

International Organizing Committe

  • Chair: Eugenio Ariano (Italy)
  • José Manuel Lopez Abuin (Spain)
  • Claudio Colosio (Italy)
  • Gert van der Laan (The Netherlands)
  • Rafi Carel (Israel)
  • Ashok Vikhe Patil (India-Sweden)

Scientific Secretariat

  • Federica Masci
  • Stefan Mandic Rajcevic
  • Ramin Tabibi
  • Lucia Zanini

Honorary Committee

  • Piero Apostoli
  • Federica Masci
  • Sergio Pecorelli
  • Gianluca Vago
  • Francesco Saverio Violante
  • Simone Uggetti